Biodata Kang in





Real Name: Kim, Young Woon

Stage Name: Kang In

Date of Birth: January 17, 1985

Hometown: Seoul, South Korea

Voice Type: Baritone

Kim Young Woon, born on January 17, 1985, better known by his stage name Kang In, is an entertainer, singer, and a member of Korean boy band Super Junior. He was one of the three MC's for M.NET's M!Countdown along with bandmates Lee Teuk and Shin Dong before he was replaced by Eun Hyuk. He was also a former DJ for "Reckless Radio" where Super Junior members often visited as guests, but is now replaced by bandmate Sung Min. He is currently a DJ for MBC's "Good Friend Radio" with Tae Yeon of Girls' Generation.

Kang In became a trainee under SM Entertainment soon after he won first place on the 4th SM Youth Best Selection Best Outward Appearance in 2002. Soon afterwards he made a brief cameo appearance in the SBS Drama "A Man And A Woman" in May 2002.

Although originally auditioned to be an actor, he was placed under many all-male project music groups, including the group "Four Seasons", a four-member boy band that was to include Kim Hee Chul, Hero Jae Joong, and U Know Yun Ho. However, both U Know Yun Ho and Hero Jae Hoong soon debuted as members of TVXQ in 2003, ending the Four Seasons project.

Kalau Anda Suka Entry Ini Like dan Comment

0 comment: